Monday, January 24, 2011

20/1/2011 Malaca Waterworld - Sempoi2 saja

Seems like evry1 had a great Thaipusam day & so did i..hahahaha ..we went there by 2 cars..i thought it would be ok if i just "tgk2" but ..*sigh..*ak xleh mndi sbb bulan kne tembak..so just watching around..ahahahah! here's some picca!

me & er..ermm..Dedek & Kakak..xtau la mne 1..pndai2 la korg plih *twins

just watchin' ermm *mguji thap keimanan 1

*mguji thap keimanan 2



cara ak bdiri dlm pix ats nie sme cm org 2 la..hahaha


i had so much fun wit 'em..eventhough i can't join the "mandi manda" but still a great moment anyway..hope dtg agy..cuz ak nk mndi mnda jgk! -.-'

Saturday, January 22, 2011

Kenduri Madam Asiah

2day we did went 2 Madam Asiah house 2 attend her son's weddin' ..even on the way to her house i was so exhausted..mayb because of not enough sleep due 2 *u-know-what hahahah...well, before i met wit some of my frens , i need 2 walk a bit just to find ATM nearby and taxi..that's y i was a bit exhausted..however i did even one of my feet had been stung by a bee *it hurts me bad!..but still i managed 2 go there..when i met them at their *syit , kak pah and fara dia* house , i still needed 2 walk 2 go another house..damn..but it's ok..mayb it was the only time we had 2 exercise..hahah..then headed 2 LRT Maluri while waitin' for other girls..here's the pic while we were at LRT Maluri..

Me & Syit

We reached there about 1pm if i didn't mistaken..& we immediately walk in & find a place 2 eat..yeah..we were really hungry..at least i was hungry..LOL here's the pic of "pengantin" in blue


Me & Kak Pah enjoyin' our ice cream..yummy! *4 kak pah lah

It was me behind! lol..& Farahdia


& we snapped some pic for the whole gang before headed home...fun!




after waitin' for about 15min we headed 2 Maluri..and we separated because i wanted 2 go to JJ to find something new because i feel like i didn't go shopin' for a quiet 2 long i guess..then headed home :)

Sunday, January 16, 2011

8 Jan 2011

Ya..i know it's kindda late update & i know i would be the last person to go to I-city but yeah..i did..hahahah



Tasting2~hungry lor

I look fat T_T



At last we headed to D'Taman restaurant and was waiting for chicken chop..but i'v made the wrong choice cuz the nasi goreng was so delicious!!!


& we headed home =P

Had watched these~

Saturday, January 15, 2011

Tag 4rm ELIYA~

Apa benda yang paling penting dalam hidup korang?
my mom , love *hahahha & money~

Benda yang terakhir korang beli menggunakan duit korang sendiri?
jap..erm..Vincci flats =.="

Dimana tempat korang ingin melangsungkan perkahwinan korang dan tema perkahwinan korang nanti?
near the lake or in hotels *hehehe

Adakah korang sedang bercinta sekarang?
not sure =P

Siape name penuh kekasih korang tu?
secreto de amor =PPPP

Berapa lama korang akan mencintai kekasih korang?
of course la..as long as i can

Apa lagu kenangan korang dgn kekasih korang tu?
there's alot but...i won't tell ..hahahaha

Dimana korang selalu berjumpa dengan kekasih korang?
dlam malaysia jek~

Ape bende yg korang teringin sangat nak dari kekasih korang?
money and money and money..hahhahahha! no la..ksih syg , understanding n honest! *weks!

Tahun bile korang rase korang akan berumah tangga?
mentang2 la bday ak so berserah pd yg maha esa *wink2

Novel / buku / majalah yang terakhir korang beli?
House of night : untamed..ingat 2 yg last rupenyer ade agy smbungn pftttt!!!

Apakah nama penuh korang?
xnk jwb...hahahah

Antara mak dan ayah korang, yang mana korang lebih mesra?
of course my mom..bpak xde dlm kamus idup

Brape adik bradik korang?
yg ori ade 3 je..yg x ori ade 4..so 7 all togather *huh? rmainyer..xpsan pun

Namakan artis yang korang betul² nak jumpa dalam hidup korang?
Ian Somerhalder..ala plakon Vampire Diaries 2~

Adakah korang basuh baju korang sendiri?
x..hahahha kdang2 bsuh sndiri

Dimanakah tempat yang korang betul-betul nak pergi?
Italy & LA

Ape bende yg paling korang idamkan selame ini?
thick hair =.="

Pilih salah satu, peluk atau cium?
hug of coz

Beritahu 3 perangai tentang orang yang tag korang?
happy go lucky
muallaf *hahahahahhahahahahahah =PP
pndai!


Wane ape yg paling korang suka?
black , white , ocean blue and brown & i hate green!!

5 benda yang korang sangat-sangat sayang dalam hidup korang?
lappy
SE handphone
flats & heels
hand watch
ubat allergic *hahaha

Ape yg paling korang obses?
watching movies , handbags *for now & claypots...hahahha

Ape prinsip hidop korang?
be the best of what u r..don't stop enjoyin' cuz it's once in a life time =P


5 lagu yang paling korang suka dan selalu dengar?
Tiesto - Power mix
Enrique Iglesias ft Ludacris - Tonight
Pitbull ft T-pain -drop it 2 the floor (hey baby)
G.Na-I'll leave so u can live *xsure tajuk 2 cuz she's korean
Diddy dirty money - Coming Home

Bila tarikh lahir korang & ape zodiak korang?
15/01/1990 & capricorn

i'll tag all the person who had read this~

Tuesday, January 11, 2011

2 weeks

It has been 2 weeks since the class was started..so i didn't get much time 2 write anythin' in my blog..same goes with my frens..i did checked their blog but no updated is kept..this morning i didn't go to the class bcause i got stomachache but also includin' headache..& i just got home from clinic nearby..she told me it happend because of the stress...seriusly , i dunno if i'm streesin' out or wateva & it did suprised me..however, talkin' bout my day it went pretty good in the class..i got 2 presentations which i hate the most but it went out so well..i think i should be better next time..*good try anyway..but unfortunately , i need 2 catch up in Eco bcuz i've missed it...i feel happy to day maybe everythin' turn out so well but i think i dun have to think 'bout it anymore n focused on what am i goin' to do this weeknd..hey! talkin' bout weeknd i can't wait for my birthday..yeay!!!!! LUV!

Saturday, January 1, 2011

House of night : Untamed


I just got home 2 buy this book & many other school supplies..i'm not a kindda girl that always spend money on my "unnecessary" need..but i guess because of new year spirit i did overboard bout it..but "no regret " will be applied..anyway , i can't wait to read this novel *yeay!..will sleep late tonite i guess..LUV!

Book Of the Month (March) : Too Close To Home By Susan Lewis

One of my year resolution is to read as much as I could. My goal is one book per month. In which I kind of slightly fail in achieving it si...