Posts

Showing posts from 2010

2010 EXPENSES!

My 2010 expenses are RM14 555.46..yeay!!

My 1st room candle =P

Image
Yeah i know..lots of peeps had done this but hey, i don't care..hahah..actually i bought this a week ago & now i got the chances to burn it..*yeay...i bought with the candle "case" just to put on with the candle..it's beautiful & it really smells good..luv it!

& this how it looks in the dark~



Latest fav!

Image
This song got two videos..1 with Kylie Minogue Ft Taio Cruz...but i like Taio Cruz better..here take a look..

Taio Cruz only..i luv this one better bcuz i luv Taio Cruz voice and of course , TRAVIE!


Kylie & Taio Cruz


Pitbull? he so fuckin' damn sexy! *hey,it's my blog..i can swear if i want 2..he's howt! definitely..hahaha

Registration this comin' Thurs

Finally I got my own room..totally mine & only my stuffs that can be found in it..honestly, sharing is not my thing *sorry …but it’s ok if I have 2 share but seems like my 3rd sister wants to stay with my 2nd sister..i just got home about an hour ago from Bangsar & Jalan Duta 2 sttle down about my 2nd sister school registeration or transfer-ation..yeah..the school holidays is about to end..same story with the sem’s break..eventhough I have 2 go 2 the same class again but I’m pretty xcited 2..weird huh? Maybe I’m tired of being bored 2 stay at home thinkin’ wat I’m goin’ 2 do tomorrow * good reason…actually, the 1st thing I hate about registration is 2 face EN.ISA who is so “damn frenly”…so I hope my wish will come true that I don’t have to see him this comin’ Thursday..wish me luck then ~

have been watching this twice~

Image

Have watched these~

Image

House of night : Chosen

Image
Recently, i've been readin' this book..it's kindda the next episode about the vampire girl , Zoey..the last one is tittled as House of nite : Betrayed which is mostly about her undead fren...i just got this book about 3 days ago if i didn't mistaken..i never thought he would by me this but hey , i got it..tanx!

ROUGH

These past few weeks had been rough times for me since the result had came out & those relationship things with fren & family...i was about 2 break down..yeah i did..alot i mean..bcause i can't face..the people that i thought would be always stay with me to get through this difficult time seems like they got better things to do..i don't blame...i know there were & still bz for now...i've learnt that you should never hold on to things that you think you can always lean on..i know life need a support..because we depend on each other..but not all things people can understand..however i dun blame them..still...& i'm hopeless because of these..but i know God always be with me..i know i'm kindda not very religious type..but i know the God is giving me this test because God knows i'm stronger than this..but how am i going 2 do this? i mean..alone? i don't know..all i know i got those lil' pieces of me that i need 2 recollect to get through this…

CONFESSION OF A BROKEN HEART

1st time....22/09/09

2nd time.....15/12/2010

Is this the end?

Don't worry..i'm not talkin' bout my result even it's the worst thing happnd in my life..it's morning & i got stomache =.="...& i'm runnin' out of my Royal Jelly *sigh...i need 2 get it 2day! or my skin will be "flawless" like always..i forgot 2 standby pils if i'm facin' situation like this...but i'm always be me who is lazy 2 think about small matter like this *sigh..back 2 the topic..what i'm tryin' 2 say is ....is this the end of our relationship? are we fallin' apart? i dunno..maybe both of us are havin' a hard time..*sigh..alrite..all i know i need 2 use my holidays perfectly without thinkin' much about small things like this..LUV

Long time

Image
Yesterday me & asiah & nani did went hang out 2gather due to we hadn't met for along time..just hangin' around the Ts & seems like every1 is worryin' bout the registeration for the next sem instead of the result that will come out 2day..=.="..i did had nani's pic but i dunno where is the pix..so i just uploaded which those that i got..huhu


Lepak'ing with mama & sistas

Image
Best moment that i had..*spe suh bli burger arab 2..kn da ssh nk bce pe bnde kat sos 2..haish







2/12/2010...Bukit Jugra

Image
Nothin' interestin' there except it's 1 of the scariest place..actually me & mama & sisters didn't plan 2 go there..we just wanted 2 see the beach but as we headed home suddenly we felt like wantin' 2 go 2 Bkt Jugra..fyi, a good place 2 go for a a jog =)



I look fat in this pic T-T

This pic sometimes scares me because as u zoom in & look at my sis's eyes , it looks weird.


December 1, 2010

Image
Me & Ejam did went out find stuff he needed..& we ate Knny Roggers before headin' home..FULL!



After watching Ngangkong yesterday

Image
Yesterday i did go 2 Dhamirah shop..she always look stunning eventhough just stay in the shop to buy this royal jelly from her..


& we went back 2 UO because my sister really2 want to eat claypot food..

this is our cousin..tasha

while waitin' for mama to pick us up..


27/11/2010

Image
Last week, my grandma had a "kenduri" 2 clbrate my twins lil' cousins..i didn't take much pictures because there were so many things 2 do on that day..so this what i did..i was needed 2 pack the souveniers 2 give 2 those who did attend with this coconut jelly ...fyi , i hate coconut jelly! hahah


Ngangkung

Image
2day we'r goin' 2 watch this kinda movie..i have 2 accompany them eventhough i dun want 2..sign

25/11/2010 Meetin' my old fren 4rm MRSM!

Image
Her name is Fatihah..she's beatiful because she got that Arabian girl looks..^^



& i did bought some nails colours from elianto & some earings

this one is dodour blue ..i'm not sure

& this 1 is peach orange

Putrajaya..21/11/2010

Image

Genting..18/11/2010

Image
on my way 2 Genting..luv the hat..hahah

eat sumthin' before playin' Indoor games..








waitin' 4 Mcd's before headed 2 the hotel..tired! dat's y not much pix captured..